Arachnomorphae Collection & Systematics

Search | Contact

Browse by '' : 81952 specimens found in the arachnomorphae database

Sort by :     Filter Latitude/Longitude:
   
  (Enter degree value, negative value for latitude S or longitude W)
   

Reg nbFull NameLatLongAltitudeLocalityCountry
160939 Tetrablemmidae sp. S 12° 11' E 044° 27' 750 Col de Patsi Comoros
160940 Theridiidae sp. S 12° 11' E 044° 27' 750 Col de Patsi Comoros
160941 Salticidae sp. S 12° 11' E 044° 27' 750 Col de Patsi Comoros
160942 Clubionidae sp. S 12° 11' E 044° 27' 750 Col de Patsi Comoros
160943 Poltys sp. S 12° 11' E 044° 27' 750 Col de Patsi Comoros
160944 Cyrtophora citricola (Forsskäl, 1775) S 12° 15' E 044° 25' Anjouan Comoros
160945 Theridiidae sp. S 12° 15' E 044° 25' Anjouan Comoros
160946 Mecynometa gibbosa Schmidt & Krause, 1993 S 12° 15' E 044° 25' Mirontsi Comoros
160947 Tetragnatha protensa Walckenaer, 1842 S 12° 15' E 044° 25' Anjouan Comoros
160948 Tetragnatha protensa Walckenaer, 1842 S 12° 15' E 044° 25' Anjouan Comoros
160949 Thomisidae sp. S 12° 15' E 044° 25' Anjouan Comoros
160950 Salticidae sp. S 12° 15' E 044° 25' Anjouan Comoros
160951 Arctosa sp. S 12° 15' E 044° 25' Anjouan Comoros
160952 Hersilia moheliensis Foord & Dippenaar- Schoeman, 2006 S 12° 17' E 043° 39' Miringoni Comoros
160953 Thomisidae sp. S 12° 15' E 043° 45' Mohéli Comoros
160954 Gnaphosidae sp. S 12° 15' E 043° 45' Mohéli Comoros
160955 Theridiidae sp. S 12° 15' E 043° 45' Mohéli Comoros
160956 Salticidae sp. S 12° 15' E 043° 45' Mohéli Comoros
160957 Corinnidae sp. S 12° 15' E 043° 45' Mohéli Comoros
160958 Salticidae sp. S 11° 25' E 043° 25' 600 Itsoundzou Comoros
160959 Camillina fiana Platnick & Murphy, 1987 S 11° 25' E 043° 25' 600 Itsoundzou Comoros
160960 Oedignatha sp. S 11° 25' E 043° 25' 600 Itsoundzou Comoros
160961 Salticidae sp. S 11° 25' E 043° 25' 600 Itsoundzou Comoros
160962 Salticidae sp. S 11° 25' E 043° 25' 600 Itsoundzou Comoros
160915 Clubionidae sp. S 12° 17' E 043° 39' 500 Miringoni Comoros
160916 Uloboridae sp. S 12° 47' E 045° 13' 1750 La Convalescence Comoros
160917 Thomisidae sp. S 12° 47' E 045° 13' 1750 La Convalescence Comoros
160918 Theridiidae sp. S 12° 47' E 045° 13' 1750 La Convalescence Comoros
160919 Theridiidae sp. S 12° 47' E 045° 13' 1750 La Convalescence Comoros
160920 Cheiracanthium comorensis Lotz, 1999 S 12° 47' E 045° 13' 1750 La Convalescence Comoros
160921 Theridiidae sp. S 12° 47' E 045° 13' 1750 La Convalescence Comoros
160922 Theridiidae sp. S 12° 47' E 045° 13' 1750 La Convalescence Comoros
160923 Microlinyphia cylindriformis Jocqué, 1985 S 12° 47' E 045° 13' 1750 La Convalescence Comoros
160924 Theridiidae sp. S 12° 47' E 045° 13' 1750 La Convalescence Comoros
160925 Gallieniella jocquei Platnick, 1984 S 12° 15' E 043° 45' Mohéli Comoros
160926 Bristowiella seychellensis (Bristowe, 1973) S 12° 15' E 043° 45' Mohéli Comoros
160927 Clubionidae sp. S 12° 15' E 043° 45' Mohéli Comoros
160928 Pholcidae sp. S 12° 15' E 043° 45' Mohéli Comoros
160929 Theridiidae sp. S 12° 15' E 043° 45' Mohéli Comoros
160930 Diores seiugatus Jocqué, 1986 S 12° 15' E 043° 45' Mohéli Comoros
160931 Salticidae sp. S 11° 24' E 043° 25' Ile des Tortues Comoros
160932 Anahita zoroides Schmidt & Krause, 1994 S 11° 24' E 043° 25' Ile des Tortues Comoros
160933 Thomisidae sp. S 11° 24' E 043° 25' Ile des Tortues Comoros
160934 Uloboridae sp. S 11° 24' E 043° 25' Ile des Tortues Comoros
160935 Schizomida sp. S 11° 24' E 043° 25' Ile des Tortues Comoros
160936 Theridiidae sp. S 11° 24' E 043° 25' Ile des Tortues Comoros
160937 Theridiidae sp. S 12° 11' E 044° 27' 750 Col de Patsi Comoros
160938 Theridiidae sp. S 12° 11' E 044° 27' 750 Col de Patsi Comoros
92533 Pelecopsis physeter (Fage in fage & Simon, 1936) S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2100 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92534 Araneae sp. S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2100 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92536 Steatoda sp. S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2100 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92421 Araneae sp. S 03° 03' E 028° 26' Mwenga Congo, D. R.
92518 Pisenor tenuistylus (Benoit, 1965) S 03° 30' E 029° 00' 800 Itombwe Congo, D. R.
92519 Araneae sp. S 03° 30' E 029° 00' 800 Itombwe Congo, D. R.
92520 Araneae sp. S 03° 30' E 029° 00' 800 Itombwe Congo, D. R.
92521 Araneae sp. S 03° 30' E 029° 00' 800 Itombwe Congo, D. R.
92525 Zelotibia papillata Russell-Smith & Murphy, 2005 S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2100 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92528 Palpimanidae sp. S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2100 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92510 Salticidae sp. S 02° 29' E 028° 48' 2000 Kabare Congo, D. R.
92511 Araneae sp. S 02° 29' E 028° 48' 2000 Kabare Congo, D. R.
92512 Hahnia rouleti Lessert, 1815 S 02° 29' E 028° 48' 2000 Kabare Congo, D. R.
92514 Lycosidae sp. S 02° 29' E 028° 48' 2000 Kabare Congo, D. R.
92515 Opopaea sp. S 03° 30' E 029° 00' 800 Itombwe Congo, D. R.
92517 Pisenor tenuistylus (Benoit, 1965) S 03° 30' E 029° 00' 800 Itombwe Congo, D. R.
92493 Stiphropus sp. N 01° 34' E 030° 15' 1100 Bunia Congo, D. R.
92496 Araneae sp. N 01° 34' E 030° 15' 1300 Bunia Congo, D. R.
92497 Araneae sp. N 01° 34' E 030° 15' 1100 Bunia Congo, D. R.
92501 Araneae sp. N 01° 34' E 030° 15' 1250 Bunia Congo, D. R.
92505 Araneae sp. N 01° 34' E 030° 15' Bunia Congo, D. R.
92507 Araneae sp. S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2000 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92579 Araneae sp. S 02° 29' E 028° 48' 2200 Kabare Congo, D. R.
92580 Araneae sp. S 02° 29' E 028° 48' 2200 Kabare Congo, D. R.
92581 Thiratoscirtinae sp. S 02° 29' E 028° 48' 2200 Kabare Congo, D. R.
92582 Tetragnathidae sp. S 02° 15' E 028° 41' 2200 Kahuzi Congo, D. R.
92583 Lycosidae sp. S 02° 29' E 028° 48' 2200 Kabare Congo, D. R.
92490 Araneae sp. S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2300 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92570 Lycosidae sp. S 02° 49' E 028° 50' 2350 Nyakasiba Congo, D. R.
92571 Lycosidae sp. S 02° 49' E 028° 50' 2350 Nyakasiba Congo, D. R.
92572 Lycosidae sp. S 02° 49' E 028° 50' 2350 Nyakasiba Congo, D. R.
92574 Mallinella vittiventris Strand, 1913 S 02° 49' E 028° 50' 2350 Nyakasiba Congo, D. R.
92575 Araneae sp. S 02° 49' E 028° 50' 2350 Nyakasiba Congo, D. R.
92577 Araneae sp. S 03° 25' E 029° 08' 2800 Uvira Congo, D. R.
92558 Araneae sp. S 02° 29' E 028° 48' 1600 Kabare Congo, D. R.
92559 Araneae sp. S 02° 29' E 028° 48' 1600 Kabare Congo, D. R.
92560 Kilima decens (Blackwall, 1866) S 02° 06' E 028° 55' 2200 Kalehe Congo, D. R.
92561 Mallinella vittiventris Strand, 1913 S 02° 49' E 028° 50' 1900 Nyakasiba Congo, D. R.
92562 Araneae sp. S 02° 49' E 028° 50' 1900 Nyakasiba Congo, D. R.
92564 Afroneta immaculoides Merrett, 2004 S 02° 49' E 028° 50' 1900 Nyakasiba Congo, D. R.
92538 Pisenor plicata (Benoit, 1965) S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2100 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92539 Salticidae sp. S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2100 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92541 Pelecopsis punctilineata Holm S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2100 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92544 Zelotibia flexuosa Russell-Smith & Murphy, 2005 S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2100 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92548 Araneae sp. S 02° 30' E 029° 15' 2100 Rugege (Forêt) Rwanda
92553 Araneae sp. S 02° 29' E 028° 48' 1600 Kabare Congo, D. R.
92620 Araneae sp. S 02° 06' E 028° 55' 1600 Kalehe Congo, D. R.
92630 Araneae sp. S 02° 06' E 028° 55' 2200 Kalehe Congo, D. R.
96606 Araneus sulfurinus (Pavesi, 1883) N 01° 48' E 030° 14' Kilomines Congo, D. R.
96628 Agelenidae sp. N 01° 48' E 030° 14' Kilomines Congo, D. R.
96629 Theridiidae sp. N 01° 48' E 030° 14' Kilomines Congo, D. R.
96630 Agelenidae sp. N 01° 48' E 030° 14' Kilomines Congo, D. R.