Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search | Practical Guide | Contact | The Authors

1 references related to the following plant

Official name: Dombeya mollis Hook.
Family: Sterculiaceae
Pictures:

Reference VB 3k
Author: Bost, R.
Title: Pharmacopée malgache. Mémoire de l'Institut scientifique de Madagascar, série B, Tome 10, Fasc. 2, 159 - 234, (1961)
Symptoms: V(059)
Recipes: Vv(059), peste volailles, part aerien, d‚coc + paddy
Region: Madagascar
Country: Madagascar
Vernacular name: ramitapona