Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search | Practical Guide | Contact | The Authors |       Disclaimer

1 references related to the following plant

Official name: Hydrostachys stolonifera Baker
Family: Poaceae

Reference HR 53
Author: Randriamiharisoa, M. N. , A. R. Kuhlman, V. Jeannoda, H. Rabarison, N. Rakotoarivelo, T. Randrianarivony, F.Raktoarivony, A. Randrianasolo and R. W. Bussmann
Title: Medicinal plants sold in the markets of Antananarivo, Madagascar Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine (2015) 11:60 DOI 10.1186/s13002-015-0046-y
Symptoms: H(091)
Recipes: H(091) asthenia, leaves of Hydrostachys stolonifera, RNS.
Region: Madagascar
Country: Madagascar (markets of Antananarivo)
Vernacular name: tsilavondrina