Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search | Practical Guide | Contact | The Authors

1 references related to the following plant

Official name: Ipomoea coscinosperma Hochst.
Family: Convolvulaceae
Pictures:

Reference VB 01
Author: Bâ, A.S.
Title: L'art vétérinaire en milieu traditionnel africain. Agence de Coopération culturelle et technique, (A.C.C.T.), 136 p., (1994) and THESE, présentée et soutenue publiquement le 7 juillet 1982 devant la Faculté de Médecine et de Pharmacie de Dakar pour obtenir le grade de Docteur Vétérinaire (Diplôme d'Etat)
Symptoms: V(002)
Recipes: Vb(002) , ONS., RNS.
Region: West Africa
Country: Mauritania, Mali, Senegal (border regions)
Vernacular name: tirde