Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search | Practical Guide | Contact | The Authors

1 references related to the following plant

Official name: Sporobolus marginatus A. Rich.
Family: Poaceae

Reference VD 03
Author: Defour, G.
Title: Plantes médicinales traditionnelles au Kivu (République du Zaïre), (1994) Documentation du Sous-Réseau PRÉLUDE
Symptoms: V(001), V(094)
Recipes: V(001), ONS., RNS.
V(094), haemorrhoids, RNS, ONS.
Region: Central Africa
Country: Democratic republic of Congo (ex. Zaïre) (Bushi, South - Kivu)
Vernacular name: bwikalabalume (shi)