Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search | Practical Guide | Contact | The Authors |       Disclaimer

1 references related to the following plant

Official name: Gleichenia linearis (Burm. f.) C.B. Clarke
Family: Gleicheniaceae

Reference HK 55
Author: Koni Muluwa, J., K. Bostoen
Title: Noms et usages des plantes utiles chez les Nsong. Göteborg Africana Informal Series - N° 6 , 71p., (2008) Department of Oriental and African Languages. University of Gothenburg (ISSN 1404-8523) http://www.sprak.gu.se/digitalAssets/1316/1316264_noms-et-usages-des-plantes.pdf
Symptoms: H(095)
Recipes: H(095), food plant, ffern among the people Nsong of Bandundu province of the Democratic Republic of Congo
Region: Central Africa
Country: Democratic republic of Congo (Province of Bandundu)
Vernacular name: Indicated by the author in phonetic note. Not transposable