Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search | Practical Guide | Contact | The Authors |       Disclaimer

1 references related to the following plant

Official name: Grewia pinnatifida Mast.
Family: Tiliaceae

Reference HN 36
Author: Nsimundele, L.
Title: Répertoire des plantes médicinales des régions côtieres du Mayumbe et du Bas-Congo,1966-1968. Unpublished notes of Léopold Nsimundele, Bureau chief forester / Inéac Luki, National Institute for Agronomic Study of Congo
Symptoms: H(118)
Recipes: H(118) sore throat, fruits of Grewia pinnatifida + pepper
Region: West Africa
Country: Democratic republic of Congo (Mayombe)
Vernacular name: nimi nimi (Kikongo and Kiyombe)