Staff directory

Staff directory

  • Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Communication
  • Digitisation officer
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Archives and collection management - Digitalization & Archives
  • Heritage guard
    Department
    Earth Sciences
    Division
    Geodynamics and mineral resources
  • Collection manager Invertebrates
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Biological collection and data management
  • Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Archives and collection management - Restoration Lab
  • Head of department
    Department
    Earth Sciences
    Division
    Surface environments and collection management
    Specialisms
    Biogeochemistry, current and past Si cycles, biomonitoring
  • Administrative assistant FA
    Department
    General direction
    Division
    Development cooperation
  • Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Archives and collection management - Restoration Lab
  • Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Culture & Society
  • Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Heritage studies
  • Geologist
    Department
    Earth Sciences
    Division
    Geodynamics and mineral resources
    Specialisms
    Geology of Bas-Congo, geology of the Kasaï, geology of Kibaran terrains in the Rwanda and Burundi region
  • Head of service
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Wood biology
    Specialisms
    Wood anatomy, dendrochronology, system ecology, wood identification, trait-based ecology
  • Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Archives and collection management - Digitalization & Archives
  • Social Media
    Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Communication
  • Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Communication
  • Department
    Earth Sciences
    Division
    Natural hazards
  • Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Heritage studies
  • Arts development manager
    Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Museology
  • Ichthyologist
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Vertebrates
    Specialisms
    FishBase, training in FishBase and fish taxonomy
  • Collection manager old maps
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    History & politics
    Specialisms
    History of cartography in Africa