Staff directory

Staff directory

  • Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Heritage studies
  • Project Officer « Development cooperation »
    Department
    General direction
    Division
    Development cooperation
  • Musicologist
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Archives and collection management - Digitalization & Archives
  • Linguist
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Culture & Society
  • Linguist
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Culture & Society
  • Project leader
    Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Education & Culture
  • Head of department
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Invertebrates
    Specialisms
    Diptera, taxonomy, phylogeny, insect-plant relationships
  • Postdoc forest ecology
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Wood biology
    Specialisms
    Wood anatomy, cambial activity, dendrochronology, image analysis, micro CT scan, secondary tree growth, African rainforests
  • Head of service
    Department
    Support services
    Division
    ICT
  • Conservator
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Archives and collection management - Restoration Lab
  • Service head
    Department
    Earth Sciences
    Division
    Geodynamics and mineral resources
    Specialisms
    Geology and metallogeny of supergene mineral deposits, contribution of mineral resources to development
  • Department
    Biology
    Division
    Wood biology
  • Exhibitions collaborator - multimedia
    Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Museology
  • Historian
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    History & politics
  • Secretary
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Archives and collection management - Secretary of collections
  • Ichthyologist
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Vertebrates
  • Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Museology
  • Taxonomist
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Biological collection and data management
  • Geologist
    Department
    Earth Sciences
    Division
    Geodynamics and mineral resources
    Specialisms
    Geodynamics of the Great Rift Valley and the Congo Basin, active tectonics and seismic hazards, petroleum resources
  • Department
    Earth Sciences
    Division
    Natural hazards