Staff directory

Staff directory

  • Ichthyologist
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Vertebrates
    Specialisms
    FishBase, training in FishBase and fish taxonomy
  • Administrative assistant - collection manager xylarium
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Wood biology
  • Administrative assistant - collection manager xylarium
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Vertebrates
  • Geologist
    Department
    Earth Sciences
    Division
    Geodynamics and mineral resources
  • Head of service
    Department
    Directorate general
    Division
    Development cooperation
  • African Communities Partnerhips and Networks
    Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Education & Culture
  • Political scientist
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    History & politics
    Specialisms
    Socio-political developments, governance and political forecasting, political history, DR Congo
  • Communication and external relations manager
    Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Communication
  • Social anthropologist
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Culture & Society
    Specialisms
    Informal and illegal transnational trade, West Africa, Italy, and transnational connections
  • Department
    Biology
    Division
    Invertebrates
  • Collection manager Ichthyology
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Biological collection and data management
  • Guide
    Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Guides
  • Librarian
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Invertebrates
  • Scientific illustrator - Colletion manager Ornithology
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Vertebrates
  • Linguist
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Heritage studies
    Specialisms
    Bantu, historical comparative linguistics, food history, African precolonial history
  • Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Culture & Society
  • PhD student forest ecology
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Wood biology
  • Taxonomist
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Biological collection and data management
  • Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Archives and collection management - Digitalization & Archives
  • Department
    Biology
    Division
    Invertebrates