Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Namibia

109 plants found in 6 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia erioloba E.Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia erioloba E.Mey.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia erubescens Welw. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia erubescens Welw. ex Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nigrescens Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nigrescens Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthosicyos naudinianus (Sond.) C.Jeffrey : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthosicyos naudinianus (Sond.) C.Jeffrey
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia anthelmintica Brongn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia anthelmintica Brongn.
Family : Fabaceae
Aloe zebrina Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe zebrina Baker
Family : Asphodelaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Annona stenophylla Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona stenophylla Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Antidesma venosum E.Mey. ex Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antidesma venosum E.Mey. ex Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Asparagus virgatus Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus virgatus Bak.
Family : Asparagaceae
Synonyms : Protasparagus virgatus (Bak.) Oberm.
Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben.
Family : Capparaceae
Burkea africana Hook. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Burkea africana Hook.
Family : Fabaceae
Canthium burttii Bullock : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canthium burttii Bullock
Family : Rubiaceae
Canthium zanzibaricum Klotzsch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canthium zanzibaricum Klotzsch
Family : Rubiaceae
Capparis erythrocarpus Isert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis erythrocarpus Isert
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis acuminata De Wild.