Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Aidia genipiflora (DC.) Dandy
Family : Rubiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HF 08
Author(s) : Frazão-Moreira, A
Title : The symbolic efficacy of medicinal plants:practices, knowledge, and religious beliefs amongst the Nalu healers of Guinea-Bissau Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine 12:24 (2016)
Symptoms : H(201)
Recipes : H(201) impurity, foam of root of Aidia genipiflora, wash
Region : West Africa
Country : Guinea-Bissau
Vernacular name : n’armass (Nalu)