Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Arenaria rubra L.
Family : Caryophyllaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference E5 Nord
Author(s) : El Azzouzi, F. & Zidane, L.
Title : La flore médicinale traditionnelle de la région de Béni-Mellal (Maroc) Journal of Applied Biosciences 91:8493 – 8502 (2015) http://dx.doi.org/10.4314/jab.v91i1.8
Symptoms : H(179)
Recipes : H(179) kidney stones, whole plant of Arenaria rubra in decoction
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco (region of Béni-Mellal)
Vernacular name : herras lehjar (Arabic), herniaire (French)