Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Moltkia ciliata (Forssk.) Maire
Family : Boraginaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : V(002)
Recipes : Vch(002), plant with abundant sap, grazing
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : ânsaâ, I-henna (Tunisia), halma (Saoura)
Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : H(004), H(124)
Recipes : H(004) + H(124), fresh plant, local application
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : ânsaâ, I-henna (Occidental Sahara), halma (Saoura)