Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Reference : VA 10

Author(s) : Adjanohoun, E., L. Ake Assi
Title : Contribution au recensement des plantes médicinales de Côte d'Ivoire. Centre Nat. Florist. Univ. Abidjan, 358 p., (1979)
Reference VA 10 has information about 2 plants :
Opilia celtidifolia (Guill. & Perr.) Endl.
Official name : Opilia celtidifolia (Guill. & Perr.) Endl.
Family : Opiliaceae
Synonyms : Opilia amentacea Roxb.
Symptoms : V(092)
Recipes : V(092)fish, ONS., RNS.
Region : West Africa
Country : Ivory Coast
Vernacular name : not registered
Opilia celtidifolia (Guill. & Perr.) Endl.
Official name : Opilia celtidifolia (Guill. & Perr.) Endl.
Family : Opiliaceae
Synonyms : Opilia amentacea Roxb.
Symptoms : V(092)
Recipes : V(092) ichthyotoxic, leaves of Opilia., to grind
Region : West Africa
Country : Ivory Coast
Vernacular name : not registered