Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(003x)

Description : to do vanish sprain, haematoma, stremma, contusion or bruise …
12 plants found in 5 reference(s) :
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
Family : Crassulaceae
Synonyms : Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Calophyllum tacamahaca Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calophyllum tacamahaca Willd.
Family : Calophyllaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Crinum stuhlmannii Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crinum stuhlmannii Baker
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Indigofera argentea Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera argentea Burm. f.
Family : Fabaceae
Lawsonia inermis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lawsonia inermis L.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Lawsonia alba Lam.
Manihot esculenta Crantz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Manihot esculenta Crantz
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Manihot utilissima Pohl
Morinda lucida Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Morinda lucida Benth.
Family : Rubiaceae
Sambuctus nigra L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sambuctus nigra L.
Family : Adoxaceae
Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce
Family : Dracaenaceae