Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(005x)

Description : vesicant, causing blisters
5 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Bulbine frutescens (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bulbine frutescens (L.) Willd.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Plumbago zeylanica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Plumbago zeylanica L.
Family : Plumbaginaceae
Solanum incanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Vangueria infausta Burch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vangueria infausta Burch.
Family : Rubiaceae