Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(012x)

Description : joint dislocation
3 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight & Arn.
Family : Fabaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae