Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(015x)

Description : albuminuria
46 plants found in 13 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Amaranthus spinosus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus spinosus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC.
Family : Combretaceae
Combretum micranthum G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum micranthum G. Don
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum raimbaultii Heck. , Combretum altum Perr.
Curcuma longa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Curcuma longa L.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Cyathula uncinulata (Schrad.) Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyathula uncinulata (Schrad.) Schinz
Family : Amaranthaceae
Cynara scolymus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynara scolymus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Diospyros sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diospyros sp.
Family : Ebenaceae
Distephanus polygalifolius (Less.) H. Rob. & B. Kahn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Distephanus polygalifolius (Less.) H. Rob. & B. Kahn
Family : Asteraceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae
Euphorbia hirta L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Ficus reflexa Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus reflexa Thunb.
Family : Moraceae
Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poir. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Harungana madagascariensis Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Hypericaceae
Heliotropium indicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Heliotropium indicum L.
Family : Boraginaceae
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton et Rose : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton et Rose
Family : Cactaceae
Ipomoea repens Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea repens Lam.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Synonyms : Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roem. & Schult.
Lippia adoensis Hochst. ex Walp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lippia adoensis Hochst. ex Walp.
Family : Verbenaceae
Lygodium lanceolatum Desv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lygodium lanceolatum Desv.
Family : Lygodiaceae
Millettia versicolor Welw. ex Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Millettia versicolor Welw. ex Bak.
Family : Fabaceae
Mimosa pudica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mimosa pudica L.
Family : Fabaceae
Mollugo nudicaulis Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mollugo nudicaulis Lam.
Family : Molluginaceae
Mystroxylon aethiopicum (Thunb.) Loes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mystroxylon aethiopicum (Thunb.) Loes
Family : Celastraceae
Nauclea latifolia Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nauclea latifolia Sm.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Sarcocephalus russeggeri Schweinf. , Sarcocephalus latifolius (Smith) Bruce , Sarcocephalus esculentus Afzel. ex Sabine
Nepenthes madagascariensis Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nepenthes madagascariensis Poir.
Family : Nepenthaceae
Nuxia verticillata Lam : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nuxia verticillata Lam
Family : Buddlejaceae
Nymphaea sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nymphaea sp.
Family : Nymphaeaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Opilia celtidifolia (Guill. & Perr.) Endl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Opilia celtidifolia (Guill. & Perr.) Endl.
Family : Opiliaceae
Synonyms : Opilia amentacea Roxb.
Pauridiantha paucinervis (Hiern) Bremek. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pauridiantha paucinervis (Hiern) Bremek.
Family : Rubiaceae
Persea americana Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Persea americana Mill.
Family : Lauraceae
Phymatodes scolopendria (Burm.) Ching : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phymatodes scolopendria (Burm.) Ching
Family : Polypodiceae
Saccharum officinarum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Saccharum officinarum L.
Family : Poaceae
Schefflera sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Schefflera sp.
Family : Araliaceae
Terminalia catappa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Terminalia catappa L.
Family : Combretaceae
Terminalia macroptera Guil. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Terminalia macroptera Guil. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Toddalia aculeata Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Toddalia aculeata Pers.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam.
Vitex madiensis Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vitex madiensis Oliv.
Family : Verbenaceae
Zea mays L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Zea mays L.
Family : Poaceae