Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(015z)

Description : blood in .....
10 plants found in 7 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.
Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
Family : Sapindaceae
Ferula communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ferula communis L.
Family : Apiaceae
Gardenia ternifolia Schumach. & Thonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gardenia ternifolia Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Rubiaceae
Hymenocardia acida Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hymenocardia acida Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth.
Family : Bignoniaceae
Musa ×paradisiaca L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Musa ×paradisiaca L.
Family : Musaceae
Synonyms : Musa ×sapientum L.
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
Family : Ulmaceae
Synonyms : Sponia orientalis var. affinis (Planch.) Baker , Trema guineensis (Schum. & Thonn. ) Ficalho