Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(019)

Description : ozene
10 plants found in 5 reference(s) :
Blepharispermum pubescens S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blepharispermum pubescens S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Chenopodium opulifolium Schrad. ex W.D.J. Koch & Ziz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium opulifolium Schrad. ex W.D.J. Koch & Ziz.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke
Family : Labiatae
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) O. Ktze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) O. Ktze
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Dichrocephala bicolor (Roth) Schldl.
Gladiolus psittacinus Hook.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gladiolus psittacinus Hook.f.
Family : Iridaceae
Melanthera scandens (Schumach. & Thonn.) Roberty : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Melanthera scandens (Schumach. & Thonn.) Roberty
Family : Asteraceae
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Ocimum americanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum americanum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ranunculus multifidus Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ranunculus multifidus Forssk.
Family : Ranunculaceae