Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(027w)

Description : cure for the new born, unbilical cord labouring, break cords from new borns
20 plants found in 14 reference(s) :
Coffea grevei Drake ex A.Chev : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coffea grevei Drake ex A.Chev
Family : Fabaceae
Ficus gnaphalocarpa (Miq.) Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus gnaphalocarpa (Miq.) Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus sycomorus L. subsp. gnaphalocarpa (Miq.) C.C. Berg
Gossypium herbaceum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Gossypium herbaceum L.
Family : Malvaceae
Synonyms : Gossypium arboreum auct.
Indigofera spicata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera spicata Forssk.
Family : Fabaceae
Ipomoea sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea sp.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Irvingia gabonensis (Aubry-LeComte ex O'Rorke) Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Irvingia gabonensis (Aubry-LeComte ex O'Rorke) Baill.
Family : Irvingiaceae
Kalanchoe glaucescens Britt. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe glaucescens Britt.
Family : Crassulaceae
Synonyms : Kalanchoe beniensis De Wild.
Laportea ovalifolia (Schumach. & Thonn.) Chew : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Laportea ovalifolia (Schumach. & Thonn.) Chew
Family : Urticaceae
Lippia citriodora (Lam.) Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lippia citriodora (Lam.) Kunth
Family : Verbenaceae
Manilkara multinervis (Baker) Dubard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Manilkara multinervis (Baker) Dubard
Family : Sapotaceae
Massularia acuminata (G. Don) Bullock ex Hoyle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Massularia acuminata (G. Don) Bullock ex Hoyle
Family : Rubiaceae
Momordica foetida Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Momordica foetida Schumach.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Momordica schimperiana Naud.
Olax subscorpioidea Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olax subscorpioidea Oliv.
Family : Olacaceae
Ongokea gore (Hua) Pierre : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ongokea gore (Hua) Pierre
Family : Olacaceae
Pentatropis nivalis subsp. Madagascariensis (Decne.) Liede & Meve : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pentatropis nivalis subsp. Madagascariensis (Decne.) Liede & Meve
Family : Apocynaceae
Pulicaria crispa (Forssk.) Benth. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pulicaria crispa (Forssk.) Benth. ex Oliv.
Family : Asteraceae
Rumex nepalensis Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex nepalensis Spreng.
Family : Polygonaceae
Solanum panduriforme E. Mey. ex Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum panduriforme E. Mey. ex Dunal
Family : Solanaceae
Stephania abyssinica (Dill. & A. Rich.) Walp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Stephania abyssinica (Dill. & A. Rich.) Walp.
Family : Menispermaceae
Zygophyllum album L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zygophyllum album L.
Family : Zygophyllaceae