Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(027x)

Description : cure after abortion
9 plants found in 9 reference(s) :
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth.
Family : Rutaceae
Cymbopogon giganteus Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon giganteus Chiov.
Family : Poaceae
Embelia schimperi Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Embelia schimperi Vatke
Family : Myrsinaceae
Synonyms : Embelia kilimandschari Gilg
Gossypium hirsutum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gossypium hirsutum L.
Family : Malvaceae
Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Myrica salicifolia Hochst. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Myrica salicifolia Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Family : Myricaceae
Teclea simplicifolia (Engl.) Verdoorn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Teclea simplicifolia (Engl.) Verdoorn
Family : Rutaceae
Vitex doniana Sweet : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vitex doniana Sweet
Family : Verbenaceae