Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(028t)

Description : leucorrhoea, white discharge
35 plants found in 14 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus montanus (Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium ascalonicum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium ascalonicum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Anvillea radiata Coss. & Durieu : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anvillea radiata Coss. & Durieu
Family : Asteraceae
Argemone mexicana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argemone mexicana L.
Family : Papaveraceae
Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia latifolia Oliv. & Hiern
Calvatia cyathiformis (Bosc) Morgan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calvatia cyathiformis (Bosc) Morgan
Family : Agaricaceae
Cassia alata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Cassia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia kotschyana Oliv.
Croton zambesicus Müll.Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton zambesicus Müll.Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Cesati & de Notaris : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Daldinia concentrica (Bolton) Cesati & de Notaris
Family : Xylariaceae
Desmodium velutinum (Will.) DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium velutinum (Will.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Glyphaea brevis (Spreng.) Monach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Glyphaea brevis (Spreng.) Monach.
Family : Tiliaceae
Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch.
Family : Poaceae
Synonyms : Imperata cylindrica var. africana (Andersson) C.E. Hubb.
Lawsonia inermis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lawsonia inermis L.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Lawsonia alba Lam.
Mangifera indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mangifera indica L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Mimosa pudica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mimosa pudica L.
Family : Fabaceae
Nymphaea stellata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nymphaea stellata Willd.
Family : Nymphaeaceae
Ocimum americanum L. var. americanum : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum americanum L. var. americanum
Family : Lamiaceae
Paederia foetida L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Paederia foetida L.
Family : Rubiaceae
Phyllanthus phillyreifolius Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phyllanthus phillyreifolius Poir.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Piper borbonense (Miq.) C. DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper borbonense (Miq.) C. DC.
Family : Piperaceae
Piper guineense Schumach. & Thonn. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Piper guineense Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Piperaceae
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.
Family : Lamiaceae
Poinciana pulcherrima L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Poinciana pulcherrima L.
Family : Fabaceae
Psorospermum febrifugum Spach : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psorospermum febrifugum Spach
Family : Hypericaceae
Raphia farinifera (Gaertn.) Hyl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Raphia farinifera (Gaertn.) Hyl.
Family : Arecaceae
Senna podocarpa (Guill. & Perr.) Lock : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Senna podocarpa (Guill. & Perr.) Lock
Family : Fabaceae
Stereocaulon vulcani (Bory) Ach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Stereocaulon vulcani (Bory) Ach.
Family : Stereocaulaceae
Stoebe passerinoide (Lam.) Willd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Stoebe passerinoide (Lam.) Willd
Family : Asteraceae
Tamarindus indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tamarindus indica L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Tamarindus erythraea Mattei
Triclisia patens Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Triclisia patens Oliv.
Family : Menispermaceae