Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(028x)

Description : narrowing vagina
7 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Costus lucanusianus J. Braun & K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Costus lucanusianus J. Braun & K. Schum.
Family : Costaceae
Ficus exasperata Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus exasperata Vahl
Family : Moraceae
Manihot glaziovii Muell. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Manihot glaziovii Muell. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Ocimum americanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum americanum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Triumfetta tomentosa Bojer : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Triumfetta tomentosa Bojer
Family : Tiliaceae