Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(028y)

Description : uterus inertia, vagina conduct to narrow
3 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum multicorymbosum (Klatt) S. Moore , Solanecio mannii (Hook. f.) C. Jeffrey
Garcinia buchananii Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Garcinia buchananii Baker
Family : Clusiaceae