Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(042)

Description : deshydrated
17 plants found in 6 reference(s) :
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Atriplex halimus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Atriplex halimus L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Gynura vitellina Benth.
Cyathula uncinulata (Schrad.) Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyathula uncinulata (Schrad.) Schinz
Family : Amaranthaceae
Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Dicoma anomala Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma anomala Sond.
Family : Asteraceae
Erythrococca bongensis Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrococca bongensis Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook.f.
Family : Asteraceae
Monechma subsessile (Oliv.) C.B. Clarke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Monechma subsessile (Oliv.) C.B. Clarke
Family : Acanthaceae
Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce
Family : Dracaenaceae
Scorzonera undulata Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Scorzonera undulata Vahl
Family : Asteraceae
Sida cordifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida cordifolia L.
Family : Malvaceae
Tephrosia vogelii Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tephrosia vogelii Hook. f.
Family : Fabaceae
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
Family : Ulmaceae
Synonyms : Sponia orientalis var. affinis (Planch.) Baker , Trema guineensis (Schum. & Thonn. ) Ficalho
Vernonia amygdalina Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vernonia amygdalina Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Vernonia senegalensis A. Chev. , Gymnanthemum amygdalinum (Delile) Sch. Bip. Ex Walp.
Vernonia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vernonia sp.
Family : Asteraceae