Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(051y)

Description : chikungunya fever
35 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Amaranthus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus sp.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Antirhea borbonica J.F.Gmel. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Antirhea borbonica J.F.Gmel.
Family : Rubiaceae
Brassica oleracea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica oleracea L.
Family : Brassicaceae
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cichorium intybus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cichorium intybus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Cinnamomum burmanii (Nees) Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cinnamomum burmanii (Nees) Blume
Family : Lauraceae
Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist
Family : Asteraceae
Cryptomeria japonica (Thunb. ex L. f.) D. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cryptomeria japonica (Thunb. ex L. f.) D. Don
Family : Taxodiaceae
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Cynara scolymus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynara scolymus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.
Family : Sapindaceae
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Family : Rosaceae
Eucalyptus L’Hér. spp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eucalyptus L’Hér. spp.
Family : Myrtaceae
Eugenia uniflora L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eugenia uniflora L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Fumaria muralis Sond. ex W.D.J.Koch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Fumaria muralis Sond. ex W.D.J.Koch
Family : Papaveraceae
Hypericum lanceolatum Lam. subsp. Lanceolatum : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hypericum lanceolatum Lam. subsp. Lanceolatum
Family : Hypericaceae
Lantana antidotalis Thonning. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana antidotalis Thonning.
Family : Verbenaceae
Synonyms : Lantana antidotalis Thonning.
Lippia citriodora (Lam.) Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lippia citriodora (Lam.) Kunth
Family : Verbenaceae
Mentha piperata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mentha piperata L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Mussaenda arcuata Lam. ex Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mussaenda arcuata Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Rubiaceae
Mussaenda landia Poiret var. landia : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mussaenda landia Poiret var. landia
Family : Rubiaceae
Ochrosia borbonica (Gmel.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ochrosia borbonica (Gmel.) Spreng.
Family : Apocynaceae
Olax psittacorum (Lam.) Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olax psittacorum (Lam.) Vahl
Family : Oleaceae
Pelargonium x asperum (Willd.) Ehrh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pelargonium x asperum (Willd.) Ehrh.
Family : Geraniaceae
Piper borbonense (Miq.) C. DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper borbonense (Miq.) C. DC.
Family : Piperaceae
Pittosporum senecia Putterlick : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pittosporum senecia Putterlick
Family : Pittosporaceae
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.
Family : Lamiaceae
Raphanus sativus var. niger (Mill.) J.Kern. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Raphanus sativus var. niger (Mill.) J.Kern.
Family : Brassicaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Scolopia heterophylla (Lam.) Sleumer : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Scolopia heterophylla (Lam.) Sleumer
Family : Flacourtiaceae
Sigesbeckia orientalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
Family : Asteraceae