Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(058)

Description : obesity, cellullites
29 plants found in 19 reference(s) :
Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ehrenbergiana Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Arachis hypogaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arachis hypogaea L.
Family : Fabaceae
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Boscia coriacea Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia coriacea Pax
Family : Capparaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae
Jasminum fluminense Vell. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jasminum fluminense Vell.
Family : Oleaceae
Jatropha curcas L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Lannea schweinfurthii (Engl.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lannea schweinfurthii (Engl.) Engl.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Lantana camara L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana camara L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Synonyms : Lantana antidotalis Thonning.
Lippia multiflora Moldenke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lippia multiflora Moldenke
Family : Verbenaceae
Manihot esculenta Crantz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Manihot esculenta Crantz
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Manihot utilissima Pohl
Marrubium vulgare L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Marrubium vulgare L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Notobubon galbanum (L.) Magee : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Notobubon galbanum (L.) Magee
Family : Apiaceae
Peganum harmala L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Peganum harmala L.
Family : Nitrariaceae
Polyscias fulva (Hiern) Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Polyscias fulva (Hiern) Harms
Family : Araliaceae
Psidium guajava L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psidium guajava L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Solanum hastifolium Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum hastifolium Dunal
Family : Solanaceae
Spathodea campanulata P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Spathodea campanulata P. Beauv.
Family : Bignoniaceae
Strychnos cocculoides Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos cocculoides Baker
Family : Strychnaceae
Tamarindus indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tamarindus indica L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Tamarindus erythraea Mattei
Zingiber officinale Roscoe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ziziphus lotus (L.) Lam : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus lotus (L.) Lam
Family : Rhamnaceae