Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(063)

Description : gapeworm infestation
1 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Momordica foetida Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Momordica foetida Schumach.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Momordica schimperiana Naud.