Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(074)

Description : pasteurellosis, bacterial infection, internal infection
43 plants found in 9 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf.
Family : Apocynaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl.
Family : Araceae
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Family : Moraceae
Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia latifolia Oliv. & Hiern
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
Family : Fabaceae
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw.
Family : Fabaceae
Cassia mimosoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia mimosoides L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Cassia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cassia kotschyana Oliv.
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus limonum Risso
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth.
Family : Rutaceae
Combretum racemosum P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum racemosum P. Beauv.
Family : Combretaceae
Copaifera religiosa J. Léonard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Copaifera religiosa J. Léonard
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Copaifera salikounda Heckel
Curculigo pilosa (Schumach. & Thonn.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Curculigo pilosa (Schumach. & Thonn.) Engl.
Family : Hypoxidaceae
Entada gigas Fawc. & Rendle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada gigas Fawc. & Rendle
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Entada scandens (L.) Benth
Eugenia aromatica (L) Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eugenia aromatica (L) Baill.
Family : Myrtaceae
Euphorbia kamerunica Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia kamerunica Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia barteri N.E.Br.
Fagara zanthoxyloides Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Fagara zanthoxyloides Lam.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Zanthoxylum zanthoxyloides (Lam.) Zepernick & Timler
Gladiolus natalensis Reinw. ex Hook.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gladiolus natalensis Reinw. ex Hook.f.
Family : Iridaceae
Heliotropium indicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Heliotropium indicum L.
Family : Boraginaceae
Hoslundia opposita Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hoslundia opposita Vahl
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Hoslundia oppositifolia P. Beauv.
Hymenocardia acida Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hymenocardia acida Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Hyptis suaveolens Poit. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hyptis suaveolens Poit.
Family : Lamiaceae
Kiggelaria africana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kiggelaria africana L.
Family : Flacourtiaceae
Lagenaria breviflora (Benth.) Roberty : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lagenaria breviflora (Benth.) Roberty
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Adenopus breviflorus Benth.
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standley : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standley
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Lagenaria vulgaris Ser. , Cucurbita lagenaria L.
Lantana camara L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana camara L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Synonyms : Lantana antidotalis Thonning.
Lepidium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lepidium sativum L.
Family : Brassicaceae
Macrosphyra longistyla (DC.) Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Macrosphyra longistyla (DC.) Hiern
Family : Rubiaceae
Monodora myristica (Gaertn.) Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Monodora myristica (Gaertn.) Dunal
Family : Annonaceae
Ocimum canum Sims : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum canum Sims
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Pseudocedrela kotschyi (Schweinf.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pseudocedrela kotschyi (Schweinf.) Harms
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Cedrela kotschyi Schweinf.
Rhaphiostylis beninensis (Hook. f. ex Planch.) Planch. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhaphiostylis beninensis (Hook. f. ex Planch.) Planch. ex Benth.
Family : Icacinaceae
Rhus natalensis Bernh. ex Krauss : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhus natalensis Bernh. ex Krauss
Family : Anacardiaceae
Thymus saturejoides Coss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thymus saturejoides Coss.
Family : Lamiaceae
Toddalia aculeata Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Toddalia aculeata Pers.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam.
Waltheria indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Waltheria indica L.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Waltheria americana L.
Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria aethiopica Guil. et Pers.