Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(095x)

Description : refreshment
37 plants found in 11 reference(s) :
Aloysia citriodora Palau : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloysia citriodora Palau
Family : Verbenaceae
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Calamintha officinalis Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calamintha officinalis Moench
Family : Lamiaceae
Capparis spinosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis spinosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Family : Sapindaceae
Citrus hystrix H. Perrier : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus hystrix H. Perrier
Family : Rutaceae
Citrus nobilis Andrews : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus nobilis Andrews
Family : Rutaceae
Coix lacryma-jobi L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Family : Poaceae
Commelina benghalensis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina benghalensis L.
Family : Commelinaceae
Cucumis melo L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis melo L.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Cucumis cognatus Fenzl ex Cogn. , Cucumis melo L. var. agrestis Naud.
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Cyperus esculentus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus esculentus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Synonyms : Cyperus aureus Tenore
Desmodium caespitosum Bojer : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium caespitosum Bojer
Family : Fabaceae
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Family : Myrtaceae
Euphorbia hirta L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Glycyrrhiza glabra L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
Family : Fabaceae
Hibiscus sabdariffa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
Family : Malvaceae
Jumellea fragrans (Thouars) Schltr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jumellea fragrans (Thouars) Schltr.
Family : Orchidaceae
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.
Family : Lamiaceae
Mentha viridis (L.) L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Mentha viridis (L.) L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Mussaenda arcuata Lam. ex Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mussaenda arcuata Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Rubiaceae
Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Opuntia tuna (L.) Mill.
Family : Cactaceae
Portulaca oleracea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Portulaca oleracea L.
Family : Portulacaceae
Premna serratifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Premna serratifolia L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Saccharum officinarum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Saccharum officinarum L.
Family : Poaceae
Salvia aegyptiaca L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salvia aegyptiaca L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Salvia officinalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salvia officinalis L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Satureja calamintha (L.) Scheele : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Satureja calamintha (L.) Scheele
Family : Lamiaceae
Secamone volubilis (Lam.) Marais : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Secamone volubilis (Lam.) Marais
Family : Apocynaceae
Senecio ambavilla (Bory) Pers : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Senecio ambavilla (Bory) Pers
Family : Asteraceae
Sida cordifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida cordifolia L.
Family : Malvaceae
Sida rhombifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida rhombifolia L.
Family : Malvaceae
Tamarindus indica L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Tamarindus indica L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Tamarindus erythraea Mattei
Tetracera alnifolia Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tetracera alnifolia Willd.
Family : Dilleniaceae
Zea mays L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zea mays L.
Family : Poaceae
Zingiber officinale Roscoe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Family : Zingiberaceae