Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(097x)

Description : vagina inflammation, vaginitis, vaginal infections
37 plants found in 19 reference(s) :
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Alstonia congensis Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia congensis Engl.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Alstonia gilletii De Wild.
Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders.
Family : Acanthaceae
Avena sativa L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Avena sativa L
Family : Poaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Citrus medica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus medica L.
Family : Rutaceae
Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afz. ex G. Don) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afz. ex G. Don) Benth.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Rondeletia africana T. Winterb.
Cyphostemma adenocaule (Steud. ex A. Rich.) Desc. ex Wild & R. B. Drumm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyphostemma adenocaule (Steud. ex A. Rich.) Desc. ex Wild & R. B. Drumm.
Family : Vitaceae
Desmodium velutinum (Will.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium velutinum (Will.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov.
Family : Fabaceae
Ficus capensis Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus capensis Thunb.
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus sur Forssk.
Ficus exasperata Vahl : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus exasperata Vahl
Family : Moraceae
Ficus vallis-choudae Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus vallis-choudae Delile
Family : Moraceae
Hibiscus fuscus Garcke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hibiscus fuscus Garcke
Family : Malvaceae
Hymenocardia acida Tul. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hymenocardia acida Tul.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kigelia africana (Lam.) Benth.
Family : Bignoniaceae
Merremia peltata (L.) Merr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Merremia peltata (L.) Merr.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Ocimum americanum L. var. americanum : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum americanum L. var. americanum
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.
Family : Lamiaceae
Pseudarthria hookeri Wight & Arn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pseudarthria hookeri Wight & Arn.
Family : Fabaceae
Ptaeroxylon obliquum (Thunb.) Radlk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ptaeroxylon obliquum (Thunb.) Radlk.
Family : Ptaeroxylaceae
Pteleopsis suberosa Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pteleopsis suberosa Engl. & Diels
Family : Combretaceae
Quercus rotundifolia Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Quercus rotundifolia Lam.
Family : Fagaceae
Solanum micranthum Roem. & Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum micranthum Roem. & Schult.
Family : Solanaceae
Stereospermum kunthianum Cham. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Stereospermum kunthianum Cham.
Family : Bignoniaceae
Tagetes minuta L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tagetes minuta L.
Family : Asteraceae
Tephrosia pumila (Lam. ) Persoon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tephrosia pumila (Lam. ) Persoon
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Tephrosia purpurea L. Persoon
Terminalia macroptera Guil. & Perr. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Terminalia macroptera Guil. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Terminalia sericea Burch. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Terminalia sericea Burch. ex DC.
Family : Combretaceae
Triumfetta cordifolia A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Triumfetta cordifolia A. Rich.
Family : Tiliaceae
Vernonia amygdalina Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vernonia amygdalina Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Vernonia senegalensis A. Chev. , Gymnanthemum amygdalinum (Delile) Sch. Bip. Ex Walp.
Ximenia americana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ximenia americana L.
Family : Olacaceae
Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria aethiopica Guil. et Pers.