Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(097y)

Description : mucous inflammation…, catarrhe, catarrh
16 plants found in 12 reference(s) :
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Buddleja madagascariensis Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Buddleja madagascariensis Lam.
Family : Buddlejaceae
Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper
Family : Sapotaceae
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Euphorbia hirta L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Hibiscus esculentus (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hibiscus esculentus (L.) Moench
Family : Malvaceae
Synonyms : Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Linum usitatissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Linum usitatissimum L.
Family : Linaceae
Mangifera indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mangifera indica L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Ocimum basilicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum basilicum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Prunus africana (Hook. f.) Kalkman : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Prunus africana (Hook. f.) Kalkman
Family : Rosaceae
Synonyms : Pygeum africanum Hook. f.
Psidium guajava L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psidium guajava L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Ruta chalepensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ruta chalepensis L.
Family : Rutaceae
Urginea altissima (L.f.) Bak. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Urginea altissima (L.f.) Bak.
Family : Hyacinthaceae
Vitex doniana Sweet : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vitex doniana Sweet
Family : Verbenaceae
Zingiber officinale Roscoe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Family : Zingiberaceae