Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(108)

Description : cold, coryza, rhinitis, sinusitis, influenza, flu, cold in the head, ozena, chill, nose infections, blocked nose
585 plants found in 285 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Abutilon figarianum Webb : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon figarianum Webb
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia caffra (Thunb) Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia caffra (Thunb) Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia constricta Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia constricta Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica var. adansonii (Guill. & Perr.) Kuntze
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Del. subsp. adstringens (Schumm. & Thonn.) Roberty , Acacia adansonii Guill. & Perr.
Acacia nubica Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia siberiana (DC.) Kyal. & Boatwr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia siberiana (DC.) Kyal. & Boatwr.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Acacia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sp.
Family : Fabaceae