Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(115)

Description : neuritis, neuralgia
43 plants found in 31 reference(s) :
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv.
Family : Ericaceae
Synonyms : Agauria polyphylla Baker
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill.
Family : Bombacaceae
Boscia angustifolia A. Rich. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia angustifolia A. Rich.
Family : Capparaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
Family : Crassulaceae
Synonyms : Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Burkea africana Hook. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Burkea africana Hook.
Family : Fabaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Bombacaceae
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum myricoides (Hochst.) R. Br. ex Vatke
Family : Labiatae
Cussonia bojeri Seem. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia bojeri Seem.
Family : Araliaceae
Datura metel L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Datura metel L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Datura alba Nees , Datura fastuosa L.
Datura stramonium L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov.
Family : Fabaceae
Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dittrichia viscosa (L.) Greuter
Family : Asteraceae
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Family : Myrtaceae
Eugenia jambolana Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eugenia jambolana Lam.
Family : Myrtaceae
Fagara zanthoxyloides Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Fagara zanthoxyloides Lam.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Zanthoxylum zanthoxyloides (Lam.) Zepernick & Timler
Gynandropsis gynandra (L.) Briq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gynandropsis gynandra (L.) Briq.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Cleome gynandra L. , Gynandropsis pentaphylla DC.
Ipomoea repens Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea repens Lam.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Synonyms : Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roem. & Schult.
Justica sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Justica sp.
Family : Acanthaceae
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.
Family : Lamiaceae
Malva parviflora L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Malva parviflora L.
Family : Malvaceae
Mentha longifolia (L.) L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mentha longifolia (L.) L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Microdesmis puberula Hook.f. ex Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Microdesmis puberula Hook.f. ex Planch.
Family : Pandaceae
Mostuea hirsuta (T.Anderson ex Benth. & Hook.f.) Baill. ex Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mostuea hirsuta (T.Anderson ex Benth. & Hook.f.) Baill. ex Baker
Family : Loganiaceae
Mystroxylon aethiopicum (Thunb.) Loes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mystroxylon aethiopicum (Thunb.) Loes
Family : Celastraceae
Nauclea latifolia Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nauclea latifolia Sm.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Sarcocephalus russeggeri Schweinf. , Sarcocephalus latifolius (Smith) Bruce , Sarcocephalus esculentus Afzel. ex Sabine
Newbouldia laevis (P.Beauv.) Seemann ex Bureau : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Newbouldia laevis (P.Beauv.) Seemann ex Bureau
Family : Bignoniaceae
Ocimum basilicum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum basilicum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Pentadiplandra brazzeana Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pentadiplandra brazzeana Baill.
Family : Capparaceae
Pentopetia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pentopetia sp.
Family : Asclepiadaceae
Piliostigma reticulatum (DC.) Hochst. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piliostigma reticulatum (DC.) Hochst.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Bauhinia reticulata DC.
Pterocarpus erinaceus Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pterocarpus erinaceus Poir.
Family : Fabaceae
Sida acuta Burm. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida acuta Burm. f.
Family : Malvaceae
Synonyms : Sida carpinifolia L.f. , Sida stipulata Cav.
Solanum incanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Stereospermum kunthianum Cham. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Stereospermum kunthianum Cham.
Family : Bignoniaceae
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd.
Family : Portulacaceae
Thymus vulgaris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thymus vulgaris L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria aethiopica Guil. et Pers.