Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(116x)

Description : oligomenorrhoea, menstrual periods occurring at intervals of greater than 35 days
11 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Bridelia cathartica Bertol.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia cathartica Bertol.f.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Commiphora neglecta I.Verd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commiphora neglecta I.Verd.
Family : Burseraceae
Crotalaria monteiroi var. galpinii Burtt Davy ex I. Verd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crotalaria monteiroi var. galpinii Burtt Davy ex I. Verd.
Family : Fabaceae
Garcinia livingstonei T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Garcinia livingstonei T. Anderson
Family : Clusiaceae
Grewia occidentalis L.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Grewia occidentalis L.f.
Family : Tiliaceae
Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) O. Ktze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) O. Ktze
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Hallea stipulosa (DC.) Leroy
Nauclea latifolia Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nauclea latifolia Sm.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Sarcocephalus russeggeri Schweinf. , Sarcocephalus latifolius (Smith) Bruce , Sarcocephalus esculentus Afzel. ex Sabine
Newbouldia laevis (P.Beauv.) Seemann ex Bureau : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Newbouldia laevis (P.Beauv.) Seemann ex Bureau
Family : Bignoniaceae
Rhoicissus digitata (L.f.) Gilg & M.Brandt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhoicissus digitata (L.f.) Gilg & M.Brandt
Family : Vitaceae