Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(118x)

Description : aphony, oral thresh
4 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Gouania longispicata Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gouania longispicata Engl.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Ocimum urticifolium Roth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum urticifolium Roth
Family : Lamiaceae