Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(122)

Description : azoospermy
27 plants found in 9 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Arachis hypogaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arachis hypogaea L.
Family : Fabaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cassytha filiformis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha filiformis L.
Family : Lauraceae
Synonyms : Cassytha guineensis Schum. & Thonn.
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Cissus populnea Guill. & Perr. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus populnea Guill. & Perr.
Family : Vitaceae
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Sterculia acuminata P. Beauv.
Cola nitida (Vent.) Scott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola nitida (Vent.) Scott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Gynura vitellina Benth.
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon (Muell. Arg.) Pichon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diplorhynchus condylocarpon (Muell. Arg.) Pichon
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Diplorhynchus angolensis Büttner
Euphorbia hirta L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Ficus capensis Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus capensis Thunb.
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Ficus sur Forssk.
Grewia carpinifolia Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Grewia carpinifolia Juss.
Family : Tiliaceae
Heteromorpha trifoliata (H.L.Wendl.) Eckl. & Zeyh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Heteromorpha trifoliata (H.L.Wendl.) Eckl. & Zeyh.
Family : Apiaceae
Jatropha gossypiifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha gossypiifolia L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Lawsonia inermis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lawsonia inermis L.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Lawsonia alba Lam.
Manihot esculenta Crantz : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Manihot esculenta Crantz
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Manihot utilissima Pohl
Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) O. Ktze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) O. Ktze
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Hallea stipulosa (DC.) Leroy
Nauclea latifolia Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nauclea latifolia Sm.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Sarcocephalus russeggeri Schweinf. , Sarcocephalus latifolius (Smith) Bruce , Sarcocephalus esculentus Afzel. ex Sabine
Ostryoderris stuhlmannii (Taub.) Dunn ex Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ostryoderris stuhlmannii (Taub.) Dunn ex Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Xeroderris stuhlmannii (Taub.) Mendonça & Sousa
Pollichia campestris Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pollichia campestris Aiton
Family : Caryophyllaceae
Portulaca oleracea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Portulaca oleracea L.
Family : Portulacaceae
Psidium guajava L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psidium guajava L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Zea mays L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zea mays L.
Family : Poaceae