Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(128x)

Description : prostate
30 plants found in 18 reference(s) :
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Aphloia theiformis (Vahl) Benn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aphloia theiformis (Vahl) Benn.
Family : Flacourtiaceae
Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia afra Jacq. ex Willd.
Family : Asteraceae
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
Family : Fabaceae
Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carissa edulis (Forssk.) Vahl
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Carissa xylopicron Thouars , Carissa pubescens A. DC. , Carissa spinarum L.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Catunaregam nilotica (Stapf) Tirveng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Catunaregam nilotica (Stapf) Tirveng.
Family : Rubiaceae
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook. f. ex Benth.
Family : Rutaceae
Clerodendrum laciniatum Balf .f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum laciniatum Balf .f.
Family : Verbenaceae
Clitoria lasciva Bojer ex Benth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clitoria lasciva Bojer ex Benth
Family : Fabaceae
Commelina benghalensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina benghalensis L.
Family : Commelinaceae
Cylicodiscus gabunensis Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cylicodiscus gabunensis Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov.
Family : Mimosaceae
Dicoma anomala Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma anomala Sond.
Family : Asteraceae
Dioscorea heteropoda Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dioscorea heteropoda Baker
Family : Dioscoreaceae
Elephantorrhiza elephantina (Burch.) Skeels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elephantorrhiza elephantina (Burch.) Skeels
Family : Fabaceae
Hypoxis hemerocallidea Fisch. & Avé-Lall. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hypoxis hemerocallidea Fisch. & Avé-Lall.
Family : Hypoxidaceae
Jatropha chevalieri Beille : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha chevalieri Beille
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) O. Ktze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) O. Ktze
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Hallea stipulosa (DC.) Leroy