Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(129)

Description : anite
29 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Alternanthera pungens Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Alternanthera repens O. Ktze.
Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl.
Family : Araceae
Blighia sapida Koenig : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blighia sapida Koenig
Family : Sapindaceae
Boerhavia diffusa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia diffusa L.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum glutinosum Perr. ex DC.
Family : Combretaceae
Euphorbia hirta L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Gynandropsis gynandra (L.) Briq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gynandropsis gynandra (L.) Briq.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Cleome gynandra L. , Gynandropsis pentaphylla DC.
Heliotropium indicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Heliotropium indicum L.
Family : Boraginaceae
Hyptis pectinata (L.) Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hyptis pectinata (L.) Poir.
Family : Lamiaceae
Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Swietenia senegalensis Desv.
Lippia multiflora Moldenke : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Lippia multiflora Moldenke
Family : Verbenaceae
Momordica charantia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Momordica charantia L.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Nauclea latifolia Sm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nauclea latifolia Sm.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Sarcocephalus russeggeri Schweinf. , Sarcocephalus latifolius (Smith) Bruce , Sarcocephalus esculentus Afzel. ex Sabine
Newbouldia laevis (P.Beauv.) Seemann ex Bureau : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Newbouldia laevis (P.Beauv.) Seemann ex Bureau
Family : Bignoniaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Phyllanthus amarus Schumach. & Thonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phyllanthus amarus Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Portulaca oleracea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Portulaca oleracea L.
Family : Portulacaceae
Pteleopsis suberosa Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pteleopsis suberosa Engl. & Diels
Family : Combretaceae
Securinega virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Securinega virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Baill.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Spondias mombin L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Spondias mombin L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Synonyms : Spondias lutea L.
Terminalia glaucescens Planch. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Terminalia glaucescens Planch. ex Benth.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Terminalia schimperiana Hochst.
Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Rich.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Uvaria aethiopica Guil. et Pers.
Zingiber officinale Roscoe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Family : Zingiberaceae