Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(130x)

Description : Parkinson disease
8 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Datura metel L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Datura metel L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Datura alba Nees , Datura fastuosa L.
Datura stramonium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Euphorbia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia sp.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Ottelia ulvifolia (Planch.) Walp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ottelia ulvifolia (Planch.) Walp.
Family : Hydrocharitaceae
Rhipsalis baccifera (J.S.Muell.) Stearn : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhipsalis baccifera (J.S.Muell.) Stearn
Family : Cactaceae
Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen.
Family : Polygalaceae