Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(138)

Description : prevention again....
28 plants found in 19 reference(s) :
Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia arabica (Lam.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Ansellia africana Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ansellia africana Lindl.
Family : Orchidaceae
Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Centaurea alexandrina Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Centaurea alexandrina Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Datura stramonium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Desmodium adscendens (Sw.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium adscendens (Sw.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov.
Family : Fabaceae
Feretia canthioides Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Feretia canthioides Hiern
Family : Rubiaceae
Helichrysum nudifolium (L.) Less. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Helichrysum nudifolium (L.) Less.
Family : Asteraceae
Lantana rugosa Thunb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana rugosa Thunb.
Family : Verbenaceae
Lantana trifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana trifolia L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Lawsonia inermis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lawsonia inermis L.
Family : Lythraceae
Synonyms : Lawsonia alba Lam.
Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R. Br.
Family : Lamiaceae
Millettia thonningii (Schumach. & Thonn.) Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Millettia thonningii (Schumach. & Thonn.) Baker
Family : Fabaceae
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Nigella sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nigella sativa L.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Parkia biglobosa ( Jacq.) R.Br. ex G. Don
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Parkia clappertoniana Keay
Paspalum vaginatum Sw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Family : Poaceae
Pothos chapelieri Schott : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pothos chapelieri Schott
Family : Araceae
Rhus vulgaris Meikle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhus vulgaris Meikle
Family : Anacardiaceae
Synonyms : Rhus incana Brenan
Sida rhombifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida rhombifolia L.
Family : Malvaceae
Strychnos decussata (Pappe) Gilg : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos decussata (Pappe) Gilg
Family : Strychnaceae
Vepris lanceolata (Lam.) G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vepris lanceolata (Lam.) G. Don
Family : Rutaceae
Warburgia ugandensis Sprague : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Warburgia ugandensis Sprague
Family : Canellaceae
Ziziphus mauritiana Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Synonyms : Ziziphus jujuba Lam.
Ziziphus mucronata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus mucronata Willd.
Family : Rhamnaceae