Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(139x)

Description : anaphrodisiac
7 plants found in 5 reference(s) :
Adiantum capillus-veneris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Family : Pteridaceae
Cyathea manniana Hook. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyathea manniana Hook.
Family : Cyatheaceae
Euadenia trifoliata (Schumach. & Thonn.) Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euadenia trifoliata (Schumach. & Thonn.) Oliv.
Family : Capparaceae
Milicia excelsa (Welw.) C.C. Berg : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Milicia excelsa (Welw.) C.C. Berg
Family : Moraceae
Synonyms : Chlorophora excelsa (Welw) Benth. & Hook.
Nymphaea stellata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nymphaea stellata Willd.
Family : Nymphaeaceae
Olax subscorpioidea Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olax subscorpioidea Oliv.
Family : Olacaceae
Portulaca oleracea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Portulaca oleracea L.
Family : Portulacaceae