Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(158)

Description : metrorrhagia
72 plants found in 23 reference(s) :
Adansonia digitata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adhatoda engleriana (Lindau) C.B. Clarke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adhatoda engleriana (Lindau) C.B. Clarke
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Justicia engleriana Lindau.
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn.
Family : Icacinaceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Biophytum petersianum Klotzch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Biophytum petersianum Klotzch
Family : Oxalidaceae
Boerhavia diffusa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia diffusa L.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Bothriocline longipes (Oliv. & Hiern ) N.E.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bothriocline longipes (Oliv. & Hiern ) N.E.Br.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Erlangea spissa S. Moore
Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia patula T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Burkea africana Hook. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Burkea africana Hook.
Family : Fabaceae
Cassia abbreviata Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia abbreviata Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Cassine transvaalensis (Burtt Davy) Codd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassine transvaalensis (Burtt Davy) Codd
Family : Celastraceae
Synonyms : Elaeodendron transvaalense (Burtt Davy) R. H. Archer
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Bombacaceae
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Family : Apiaceae
Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos mucronata A. Rich.
Family : Menispermaceae
Cissampelos owariensis P. Beauv. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissampelos owariensis P. Beauv. ex DC.
Family : Menispermaceae
Citrus ×aurantium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus ×aurantium L.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck , Citrus paradisi Macfad