Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(160)

Description : angina pectoris
11 plants found in 8 reference(s) :
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Amaranthus lividus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus lividus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Cadaba farinosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cadaba farinosa Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Hibiscus vitifolius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hibiscus vitifolius L.
Family : Malvaceae
Nuxia verticillata Lam : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nuxia verticillata Lam
Family : Buddlejaceae
Viscum triflorum DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Viscum triflorum DC.
Family : Viscaceae
Ximenia americana L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ximenia americana L.
Family : Olacaceae
Ziziphus spina-christi (L.) Desf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus spina-christi (L.) Desf.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Synonyms : Ziziphus africana P. Mill. , Ziziphus sphaerocarpa Tul.