Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(162z)

Description : faecal incontinence
5 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Cyperus articulatus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus articulatus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Eclipta alba (L.) Hassk.
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Solanum mammosum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum mammosum L.
Family : Solanaceae