Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(164)

Description : revulsive, rubefacient, vesicatory
30 plants found in 21 reference(s) :
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Argyreia speciosa (L. f.) Sweet : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argyreia speciosa (L. f.) Sweet
Family : Convolvulaceae
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J.Koch
Family : Brassicaceae
Brassica sinapistrum Boiss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica sinapistrum Boiss.
Family : Brassicaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 11 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Capsicum fastigiatum Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum fastigiatum Blume
Family : Solanaceae
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Family : Sapindaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Clematis flammula L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis flammula L.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis hirsuta Guill. & Perr.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clematis mauritiana Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis mauritiana Lam.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Clematis vitalba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clematis vitalba L.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Cleome viscosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cleome viscosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Croton tiglium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton tiglium L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Dioscorea dumetorum (Kunth) Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dioscorea dumetorum (Kunth) Pax
Family : Dioscoreaceae
Euphorbia resinifera Berg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia resinifera Berg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia tirucalli L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia laro Drake
Ferula communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ferula communis L.
Family : Apiaceae
Ficus indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus indica L.
Family : Moraceae
Jatropha curcas L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Lepidium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Lepidium sativum L.
Family : Brassicaceae
Piliostigma reticulatum (DC.) Hochst. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piliostigma reticulatum (DC.) Hochst.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Bauhinia reticulata DC.
Piper nigrum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Piper nigrum L.
Family : Piperaceae
Piper umbellatum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piper umbellatum L.
Family : Piperaceae
Synonyms : Piper subpeltatum Willd.
Plumbago zeylanica L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Plumbago zeylanica L.
Family : Plumbaginaceae
Steirodiscus tagetes (L.) Schltr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Steirodiscus tagetes (L.) Schltr.
Family : Asteraceae
Thapsia garganica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thapsia garganica L.
Family : Apiaceae
Tragia brevipes Pax : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Tragia brevipes Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
Family : Ulmaceae
Synonyms : Sponia orientalis var. affinis (Planch.) Baker , Trema guineensis (Schum. & Thonn. ) Ficalho
Zingiber officinale Roscoe : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Family : Zingiberaceae