Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(167x)

Description : hallucination
7 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Capparis tomentosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis polymorpha Guill. & Pers. , Capparis persicifolia A.Rich.
Datura metel L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Datura metel L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Datura alba Nees , Datura fastuosa L.
Moringa oleifera Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Moringa oleifera Lam.
Family : Moringaceae
Piliostigma thonningii (Schumach.) Milne-Redh. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Piliostigma thonningii (Schumach.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Bauhinia thonningii Schumach.
Rumex abyssinicus Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rumex abyssinicus Jacq.
Family : Polygonaceae
Trichilia prieuriana A.Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trichilia prieuriana A.Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Zea mays L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zea mays L.
Family : Poaceae