Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(171x)

Description : hypoglycemic
16 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Family : Moraceae
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Cucumis colocynthis L. , Colocynthis vulgaris Schrad.
Daphne gnidium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Daphne gnidium L.
Family : Thymelaeaceae
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Family : Myrtaceae
Ficus carica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ficus carica L.
Family : Moraceae
Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl
Family : Oleaceae
Globularia alypum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Globularia alypum L.
Family : Plantaginaceae
Nigella sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nigella sativa L.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Olea europaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olea europaea L.
Family : Oleaceae
Origanum compactum Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Origanum compactum Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ptychotis verticillata Duby : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ptychotis verticillata Duby
Family : Apiaceae
Rosmarinus officinalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Salvia officinalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salvia officinalis L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Urtica dioica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Urtica dioica L.
Family : Urticaceae
Zygophyllum album L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zygophyllum album L.
Family : Zygophyllaceae